OrioCash
mkpm1

4,500

No leads available

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: October 20, 2023

Thank you for visiting our site ("we," "us," or "our"). This Privacy Policy aims to inform you about the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of our website. We value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. By using our Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1. GDPR and CCPA Compliance

We are committed to being compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If you are a user in the European Union (EU) or California, the following provisions apply to you:

2. Information Collection and Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  1. Contact Information: This may include your name, email address, and phone number.
  2. Demographic Information: This may include your age, gender, and location.
  3. Payment Information: If you participate in our offer completion activities, we may collect payment information, such as your PayPal or bank account details.
  4. Log Data: Like many website operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site. This may include your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.
  5. Cookies and Similar Technologies: We may use cookies and similar technologies to collect information and enhance your user experience. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

3. Use of Information

We may use the information we collect from you for various purposes, including:

  1. Providing and maintaining our Site.
  2. Improving our Site and user experience.
  3. Personalizing and customizing your experience on our Site.
  4. Communicating with you, including responding to your inquiries and providing updates or important information related to our services.
  5. Conducting research and analysis to better understand our user base and improve our services.
  6. Sending you promotional or marketing communications related to our services, offers, and updates. You may opt-out of receiving such communications at any time.
  7. Detecting and preventing fraud, security breaches, and other potentially prohibited or illegal activities.

4. Data Sharing and Disclosure

We may share your personal information with third parties under certain circumstances, including:

  1. Service Providers: We may engage trusted third-party companies and individuals to assist us in operating our Site, providing services on our behalf, or analyzing how our Site is used. These third parties may have access to your personal information for the purpose of performing tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.
  2. Compliance with Laws: We may disclose your personal information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, legal processes, or governmental requests.
  3. Business Transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, your personal information may be transferred to the acquiring entity.
  4. Consent: We may share your personal information with third parties if we have your consent to do so.

5. Data Subject Rights

As a data subject under GDPR or CCPA, you have certain rights, including:

  • Right to Access: You have the right to request access to your personal information.
  • Right to Rectification: You have the right to have inaccurate or incomplete personal information corrected.
  • Right to Erasure: You have the right to have your personal information deleted under certain circumstances.
  • Right to Restriction of Processing: You have the right to restrict the processing of your personal information under certain circumstances.
  • Right to Data Portability: You have the right to receive the personal information you provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format.
  • Right to Object: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information.
  • Right to Opt-Out (CCPA): If you are a California resident, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.

6. Legal Basis for Processing

We process personal data based on the following legal grounds:

  • Consent: By using our Site, you provide consent for the processing of your personal information.
  • Contractual Necessity: We process your data to fulfill our contractual obligations when you participate in our services.
  • Legitimate Interests: We process data to serve our legitimate business interests, such as improving our services and detecting fraud.

7. Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) responsible for data protection matters. If you have questions or concerns about your data privacy, you can contact our DPO at

8. Data Retention

We retain personal information only as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by applicable laws.

9. Data Security

We take reasonable precautions to protect the security of your personal information. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

10. Links to Other Websites

Our Site may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. Please note that we have no control over the content and practices of these websites and cannot be held responsible for their privacy policies. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party websites you visit.

11. Children's Privacy

Our Site is not directed to individuals under the age of 18 ("Children") without the consent of a parent or guardian. We do not knowingly collect personal information from Children. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your Child has provided us with personal information, please contact us, and we will take steps to remove that information from our servers.

12. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on this page. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

13. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at

By using our Site, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agreed to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Support

The merchants represented are not sponsors of the rewards or otherwise affiliated with this company. The logos and other identifying marks attached are trademarks of and owned by each represented company and/or its affiliates. Please visit each company's website for additional terms and conditions.

Design & Developed With ❤ By- Ahmed Gamil

mkpm1

p

mkpm1

what

hello dude

mkpm1

hi

😁

mkpm1

yes

mestr

mkpm1

gemy

sss

mkpm1

hello

mkpm1

hello folks